Main Investigator: Andreas Mayr
Project: ExCAPE
Allocation: 600.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Milan Cervenka
Project: Nonlinear acoustic streaming in resonators
Allocation: 100.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Dominik Legut
Project: Magnetostriction, magnetoelasticity and thermal expansion of Fe-Ti alloys
Allocation: 14.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Lukasz Szustak
Project: Porting parallel scientific applications to modern HPC systems
Allocation: 10.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jan Blahut
Project: First Principles Molecular Dynamic Simulation of Paramagnetic 19F Magnetic Resonance Imaging Contrast Agents
Allocation: 250.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Marek Lampart
Project: Dynamical properties of the CML models
Allocation: 200.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Petr Vrchota
Project: Take-off
Allocation: 500.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jozef Hritz
Project: Protein-protein interactions important in neurodegenerative diseases
Allocation: 3.300.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Milan Lazecky
Project: IT4InSAR System for Routine Advanced SAR Interferometry
Allocation: 5.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Dana Šafka Brožková
Project: Analysis of NGS sequencing data and homozygosity mapping
Allocation: 1.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Lubomir Kovacik
Project: High-resolution structural analysis human mitochondrial Lon protease
Allocation: 400.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jiri Jaros
Project: Large-scale simulations for experimental validation of computational models of nonlinear ultrasound propagation in heterogeneous, absorbing fluid media
Allocation: 3.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: David Wagenknecht
Project: First-principles calculations of electric transport in topological magnets for the next generation nanoelectronic devices
Allocation: 900.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jakub Benda
Project: Quantum collisions of electrons with hydrogen atoms
Allocation: 1.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Pavel Jungwirth
Project: Mechanism of Calcium Sensing by Recoverin
Allocation: 1.536.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Michal Merta Project BEM4I – Development of the parallel boundary element library II
Allocation: 350.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Stepan Sklenak
Project: Periodic DFT studies of zeolite based catalysts
Allocation: 1.400.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jiri Klimes
Project: Lattice energies of molecular solids from quantum chemical methods
Allocation: 1.400.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Petr Strakos
Project: Detection and evaluation of orbital floor fractures using HPC resources
Allocation: 200.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Alena Vasatova
Project: Software tool for cranial orthosis design
Allocation: 100.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Ivan Šimeček
Project: Parallelization of important scientific routines
Allocation: 40.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Robert Vacha
Project: Molecular transport across phospholipid membrane 2
Allocation: 3.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Martin Isoz
Project: CFD Investigation of multiphase flow in structured packings Mellapak 250.X and Mellapak 250.Y
Allocation: 800.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Filip Kostka
Project: Dynamic inversion for physical parameters controlling the 2016 Amatrice earthquakes
Allocation: 120.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Richard Wunsch
Project: Exploring the origin of optically dark clouds in the Virgo cluster of galaxies
Allocation: 500.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Marcel Jirina
Project: Research and development of predictive models for statistical and diagnostic analysis of medical data
Allocation: 30.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jan Navrátil
Project: Computational fluid dynamic in the transonic flutter prediction
Allocation: 950.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jiri Stary
Project: High performance computing for the UltraGeo project II
Allocation: 25.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Milan Jaros
Project: Rendering Service
Allocation: 3.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Marek Capek
Project: Simulation of clotting coupled with blood flow
Allocation: 250.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Ivan Janecek
Project: Time evolution of rare gas clusters ionized to adiabatic electronic states – stage IV
Allocation: 1.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Pavel Marsalek
Project: HPC for Modelling Strongly Nonlinear Processes in Mechanics, part IV.
Allocation: 330.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jan Vícha
Project: Development of Relativistic Spectroscopy (ReSpect) computational code towards practical applications
Allocation: 900.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jan Hrušák
Project: Negative ion chemistry in Titan atmosphere: A computational study of the [C6, H4, N]-anionic potential energy surface
Allocation: 1.200.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Frantisek Karlicky
Project: Reference calculations of electronic band gaps for semiconductors and insulators
Allocation: 450.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jan Kuriplach
Project: Impurities in zinc and iron oxides
Allocation: 300.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Nikola Zizkovsky
Project: BV-SOKOKI
Allocation: 200.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Nikola Zizkovsky
Project: CKDV-WP6-CWAC
Allocation: 200.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Jan Silhan
Project: Structural studies of the replication coupled DNA repair
Allocation: 250.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Pavel Hulva
Project: Population genomics and bat speciation
Allocation: 1.000.000 core hours

 

Main Investigator: Karel Janko
Project: The role of hybridization in triggering asexual reproduction in fish
Allocation: 5.000.000 core hours